Diary

This week
Jump to

Summer Vacation 2017

  • Sun 25 Jun
  • Mon 26 Jun
  • Tue 27 Jun
  • Wed 28 Jun
  • Thu 29 Jun
  • Fri 30 Jun
  • Sat 1 Jul
  • Sun 2 Jul
  • Mon 3 Jul
  • Tue 4 Jul
  • Wed 5 Jul
  • Thu 6 Jul
  • Fri 7 Jul
  • Sat 8 Jul
  • Sun 9 Jul
  • Mon 10 Jul
  • Tue 11 Jul
  • Wed 12 Jul
  • Thu 13 Jul
  • Fri 14 Jul
  • Sat 15 Jul
7:30pm Priscilla Queen of the Desert Great Hall at The Leys School
8:45pm Fix My Brain: A Comedy Show Museum of Comedy, London
  • Sun 16 Jul
  • Mon 17 Jul
  • Tue 18 Jul
  • Wed 19 Jul
  • Thu 20 Jul
  • Fri 21 Jul
  • Sat 22 Jul
12:00am Duplicity
  • Sun 23 Jul
  • Mon 24 Jul
  • Tue 25 Jul
  • Wed 26 Jul
  • Thu 27 Jul
  • Fri 28 Jul
  • Sat 29 Jul
  • Sun 30 Jul
  • Mon 31 Jul
  • Tue 1 Aug
  • Wed 2 Aug
  • Thu 3 Aug
  • Fri 4 Aug
  • Sat 5 Aug
12:00pm Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30pm These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
1:15pm Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
2:45pm Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
3:00pm Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
4:30pm Five Go Off On One! (2017 Edinburgh Run) The Wine Bar, Gilded Balloon @ Teviot
4:30pm Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
5:15pm Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
5:55pm SiX Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
8:15pm Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
8:30pm Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
10:40pm Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
10:45pm Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
  • Sun 6 Aug
  • Mon 7 Aug
  • Tue 8 Aug
  • Wed 9 Aug
  • Thu 10 Aug
  • Fri 11 Aug
  • Sat 12 Aug
12:00pm Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30pm These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
1:15pm Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
2:45pm Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
3:00pm Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
4:30pm Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
4:30pm Five Go Off On One! (2017 Edinburgh Run) The Wine Bar, Gilded Balloon @ Teviot
5:15pm Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
5:55pm SiX Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
8:15pm Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
8:30pm Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
10:40pm Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
10:45pm Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
11:00pm Fix My Brain: A Comedy Show Bedlam, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
11:10pm Hot Gay Time Machine (Ed Fringe) Daisy, Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
  • Sun 13 Aug
  • Mon 14 Aug
  • Tue 15 Aug
  • Wed 16 Aug
  • Thu 17 Aug
  • Fri 18 Aug
  • Sat 19 Aug
9:30am e x i l e @ Edinburgh Fringe SpaceTriplex: Big
10:30am Crimes of the Heart @ Edinburgh Fringe The Space on North Bridge
11:00am Human Animals @ Edinburgh Fringe SpaceTriplex
11:40am Two Dunnit The Space @ Surgeon's Hall
12:00pm Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30pm These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
12:55pm LOUD // In Babel @ EdFringe The Space @ Niddry St (Upper)
1:15pm Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
1:30pm Bad Habits (Edinburgh Fringe) The Big Cave, Just The Tonic
2:45pm Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
3:00pm Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
3:00pm Maklena theSpace @ Venue 45
4:30pm Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
4:30pm Five Go Off On One! (2017 Edinburgh Run) The Wine Bar, Gilded Balloon @ Teviot
4:45pm SCENE - Edinburgh Fringe The Studio, Paradise in Augustines
5:00pm Verbal Remedies The Hanover Tap, Edinburgh Fringe
5:15pm Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
5:55pm SiX Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
6:00pm King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
8:15pm Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
8:30pm Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
10:05pm The Oppression Olympics (Edinburgh Fringe) Venue 45, theSpace
10:40pm Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
10:45pm Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
11:00pm CRAVE ยท Edinburgh Fringe TheSpace on North Bridge (Argyll Theatre)
11:10pm Hot Gay Time Machine (Ed Fringe) Daisy, Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe