Camdram

Diary

iCal
This week
 Jump to 

Summer Vacation 2005

  • Sun 14 Aug
  • Mon 15 Aug
  • Tue 16 Aug
  • Wed 17 Aug
  • Thu 18 Aug
  • Fri 19 Aug
  • Sat 20 Aug
11:10 Le Cid C Central Studio 1, Edinburgh Fringe, Sens and Paris, France
12:00 Macbeth: The Hour C -1, Edinburgh Fringe
14:15 Some Explicit Polaroids Cave Three, Smirnoff Underbelly, Edinburgh
14:35 Relatively Speaking Hill Street Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe
15:00 Astrakhan Winter C +2, Edinburgh Fringe
15:45 Duck Variations C electric, Clerk Street, Edinburgh (Venue 50)
17:20 Volpone Cave One, Smirnoff Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
17:30 Wetmarsh College C Clerk Street, Edinburgh Fringe
17:50 under the blue, blue moon Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 Women of Trachis C +1, Edinburgh Fringe
20:45 Risk Everything ClubWEST @ the Edinburgh Theosophical Society
20:55 Thrillseeking C Venues, Central Studio 2, Edinburgh Fringe
21:15 Abigail's Party Zoo Venue, Edinburgh Fringe
21:25 Cross Road Blues and The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady Sweet on the Grassmarket, Edinburgh Fringe
22:25 Hedwig and the Angry Inch Greenside Church, Edinburgh Fringe
22:30 The Threepenny Opera C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe
23:15 rom.com Roman Eagle Lodge, Edinburgh Fringe
23:30 Apocalypse: The Musical C +1, Edinburgh Fringe
  • Sun 21 Aug
  • Mon 22 Aug
  • Tue 23 Aug
  • Wed 24 Aug
  • Thu 25 Aug
  • Fri 26 Aug
  • Sat 27 Aug
11:10 Le Cid C Central Studio 1, Edinburgh Fringe, Sens and Paris, France
12:00 Macbeth: The Hour C -1, Edinburgh Fringe
14:15 Some Explicit Polaroids Cave Three, Smirnoff Underbelly, Edinburgh
14:35 Relatively Speaking Hill Street Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe
15:00 Astrakhan Winter C +2, Edinburgh Fringe
15:45 Duck Variations C electric, Clerk Street, Edinburgh (Venue 50)
17:20 Volpone Cave One, Smirnoff Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
17:30 Wetmarsh College C Clerk Street, Edinburgh Fringe
17:50 under the blue, blue moon Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 Women of Trachis C +1, Edinburgh Fringe
20:45 Risk Everything ClubWEST @ the Edinburgh Theosophical Society
20:55 Thrillseeking C Venues, Central Studio 2, Edinburgh Fringe
21:15 Abigail's Party Zoo Venue, Edinburgh Fringe
21:25 Cross Road Blues and The Black Saint and the Sinner Lady Sweet on the Grassmarket, Edinburgh Fringe
22:25 Hedwig and the Angry Inch Greenside Church, Edinburgh Fringe
22:30 The Threepenny Opera C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe
23:15 rom.com Roman Eagle Lodge, Edinburgh Fringe
23:15 rom.com Roman Eagle Lodge, Edinburgh Fringe
23:30 Apocalypse: The Musical C +1, Edinburgh Fringe
  • Sun 28 Aug
  • Mon 29 Aug
  • Tue 30 Aug
  • Wed 31 Aug
  • Thu 1 Sep
  • Fri 2 Sep
  • Sat 3 Sep
11:10 Le Cid C Central Studio 1, Edinburgh Fringe, Sens and Paris, France
12:00 Macbeth: The Hour C -1, Edinburgh Fringe
13:30 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Wentworth Gardens, Magdalene College
14:35 Relatively Speaking Hill Street Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe
15:00 Astrakhan Winter C +2, Edinburgh Fringe
15:45 Duck Variations C electric, Clerk Street, Edinburgh (Venue 50)
17:20 Volpone Cave One, Smirnoff Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
17:30 Wetmarsh College C Clerk Street, Edinburgh Fringe
17:30 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Wentworth Gardens, Magdalene College
17:50 under the blue, blue moon Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 Women of Trachis C +1, Edinburgh Fringe
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Newcastle: RGS
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Carlisle: Stanwix Theatre
20:00 under the blue, blue moon Bradford: The Priestley
20:55 Thrillseeking C Venues, Central Studio 2, Edinburgh Fringe
22:30 The Threepenny Opera C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe
23:30 Apocalypse: The Musical C +1, Edinburgh Fringe
  • Sun 4 Sep
  • Mon 5 Sep
  • Tue 6 Sep
  • Wed 7 Sep
  • Thu 8 Sep
  • Fri 9 Sep
  • Sat 10 Sep
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Manchester: rncm Bruntwood Theatre
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Nottingham: Arts Theatre
19:45 under the blue, blue moon Oundle: Stahl Theatre
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Narbeth: Queens Hall
20:00 under the blue, blue moon Halifax: Square Chapel Theatre
  • Sun 11 Sep
  • Mon 12 Sep
  • Tue 13 Sep
  • Wed 14 Sep
  • Thu 15 Sep
  • Fri 16 Sep
  • Sat 17 Sep
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Swansea: Taliesin Arts Centre
19:45 under the blue, blue moon Brecon: Theatr Brecheiniog
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Cardiff: rwcmd Bute Theatre
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Oxford: Theatre at Headington
19:30 under the blue, blue moon St Albans: SandPit Theatre
20:00 under the blue, blue moon High Wycombe: Wycombe Swan
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Yale University
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing The Theatre, VA
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Gannon University
  • Sun 18 Sep
  • Mon 19 Sep
  • Tue 20 Sep
  • Wed 21 Sep
  • Thu 22 Sep
  • Fri 23 Sep
  • Sat 24 Sep
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Guildford: RGS
19:30 under the blue, blue moon Uppingham: Uppingham School
20:00 under the blue, blue moon London: King's Head, Islington
20:00 under the blue, blue moon Dartmouth Royal Naval College
20:00 Eveline Syndrome The Ark Theatre, Dublin Fringe
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Frostburg University
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Alfred University
  • Sun 25 Sep
  • Mon 26 Sep
  • Tue 27 Sep
  • Wed 28 Sep
  • Thu 29 Sep
  • Fri 30 Sep
  • Sat 1 Oct
19:45 under the blue, blue moon Basingstoke: QMC Central Studio
20:00 under the blue, blue moon London: Islington, Rosemary Branch
19:45 under the blue, blue moon Canterbury: Gulbenkian Theatre
19:45 under the blue, blue moon Cranbrook: Cranbrook School
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing Rochester University
00:00 CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing New York University

Michaelmas Term 2005

Week 0
  • Sun 2 Oct
  • Mon 3 Oct
  • Tue 4 Oct
  • Wed 5 Oct
  • Thu 6 Oct
  • Fri 7 Oct
  • Sat 8 Oct
Week 1
  • Sun 9 Oct
  • Mon 10 Oct
  • Tue 11 Oct
  • Wed 12 Oct
  • Thu 13 Oct
  • Fri 14 Oct
  • Sat 15 Oct