Camdram

Diary

iCal
This week
 Jump to 

Summer Vacation 2016

  • Sun 14 Aug
  • Mon 15 Aug
  • Tue 16 Aug
  • Wed 17 Aug
  • Thu 18 Aug
  • Fri 19 Aug
  • Sat 20 Aug
10:00 ALICE The Debating Hall @ Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh
10:15 Wasted: Edinburgh Fringe Greenside @ Infirmary Street
10:30 The Country Wife @ Edinburgh Fringe the Space on the Mile, Edinburgh
11:20 Minky: A Sketch Show Just the Tonic at the Caves
12:00 Rubber
12:20 Babushka: Edinburgh Fringe The Snifter Room, Just the Tonic @ The Mash House, Edinburgh
12:45 Mixtape The Marquee @ The Free Sisters, Edinburgh
13:00 Smile (Edinburgh Fringe) Gilded Balloon at the Counting House
14:55 Switch: Edinburgh Fringe Buttercup, Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
15:00 Five Go Off On One! (Edinburgh Run) The Big Cave, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
15:45 The Jungle Book: Cobwebs and Moontalk (Edinburgh Fringe) C South, St Peters, Lutton Place, Edinburgh, EH8 9PE
15:55 Walnut Sanchez and the Macaroni Saga Just the Tonic at the Caves - Just the Fancy Room
16:00 Three Days' Time - Edinburgh Fringe Festival C Nova, India Buildings, Edinburgh
16:10 Arcadia (Edinburgh Fringe) Spotlites Theatre
18:35 Britney Assembly George Square Studios, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
16:10 Spoonface Steinberg theSpace @ Jury's Inn Studio
17:15 Acting the Goat: A 'Sketchumentary' (Edinburgh Fringe) Bourbon Bar (venue 333) Stage 1
17:15 FLOSS Espionage Pravda (Laughing Horse Comedy), Edinburgh Fringe
18:30 Dreaming of Leaves - EDINBURGH FRINGE theSpace on the Mile (V39)
18:35 Free Footlights 2016 The Liquid Room Warehouse
18:55 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Assembly Roxy Central, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
21:30 Mavericks: Edinburgh Fringe theSpace @ Jury's Inn Studio
22:00 Howie the Rookie Paradise in the Vault, The Annexe
23:00 Farewell Tim: Edinburgh Fringe Pleasance Courtyard, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
  • Sun 21 Aug
  • Mon 22 Aug
  • Tue 23 Aug
  • Wed 24 Aug
  • Thu 25 Aug
  • Fri 26 Aug
  • Sat 27 Aug
10:00 ALICE The Debating Hall @ Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh
10:30 The Country Wife @ Edinburgh Fringe the Space on the Mile, Edinburgh
11:30 HAMLET: Edinburgh Fringe TheSpace @ Niddry Street (Lower)
12:00 Rubber
12:20 Babushka: Edinburgh Fringe The Snifter Room, Just the Tonic @ The Mash House, Edinburgh
12:45 Mixtape The Marquee @ The Free Sisters, Edinburgh
13:00 Smile (Edinburgh Fringe) Gilded Balloon at the Counting House
13:25 Kursk (Edinburgh Fringe Festival) Bedlam Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
14:55 Switch: Edinburgh Fringe Buttercup, Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
15:00 Five Go Off On One! (Edinburgh Run) The Big Cave, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
15:55 Walnut Sanchez and the Macaroni Saga Just the Tonic at the Caves - Just the Fancy Room
16:00 Three Days' Time - Edinburgh Fringe Festival C Nova, India Buildings, Edinburgh
16:05 Wasted: Edinburgh Fringe Greenside @ Infirmary Street
16:10 Arcadia (Edinburgh Fringe) Spotlites Theatre
18:30 Dreaming of Leaves - EDINBURGH FRINGE theSpace on the Mile (V39)
18:35 Britney Assembly George Square Studios, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
18:55 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Assembly Roxy Central, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
16:10 Spoonface Steinberg theSpace @ Jury's Inn Studio
17:15 Acting the Goat: A 'Sketchumentary' (Edinburgh Fringe) Bourbon Bar (venue 333) Stage 1
17:15 FLOSS Espionage Pravda (Laughing Horse Comedy), Edinburgh Fringe
18:35 Free Footlights 2016 The Liquid Room Warehouse
18:35 Britney Assembly George Square Studios, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
20:00 The Snow Child Paradise in Augustines, The Sanctuary
21:30 Mavericks: Edinburgh Fringe theSpace @ Jury's Inn Studio
22:00 Howie the Rookie Paradise in the Vault, The Annexe
23:00 Farewell Tim: Edinburgh Fringe Pleasance Courtyard, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
  • Sun 28 Aug
  • Mon 29 Aug
  • Tue 30 Aug
  • Wed 31 Aug
  • Thu 1 Sep
  • Fri 2 Sep
  • Sat 3 Sep
14:55 Switch: Edinburgh Fringe Buttercup, Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe
16:00 Three Days' Time - Edinburgh Fringe Festival C Nova, India Buildings, Edinburgh
18:35 Britney Assembly George Square Studios, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
18:55 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Assembly Roxy Central, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
19:30 CAST 2016: As You Like It The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
  • Sun 4 Sep
  • Mon 5 Sep
  • Tue 6 Sep
  • Wed 7 Sep
  • Thu 8 Sep
  • Fri 9 Sep
  • Sat 10 Sep
14:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It Sebastian River High School Performing Arts Center, FL
17:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
19:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It Vero Beach High School Performing Arts Center, FL
19:30 CAST 2016: As You Like It The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
  • Sun 11 Sep
  • Mon 12 Sep
  • Tue 13 Sep
  • Wed 14 Sep
  • Thu 15 Sep
  • Fri 16 Sep
  • Sat 17 Sep
10:00 The Long Walk (Short Film) La Manga, Spain
14:00 Pembroke Players Japan Tour 2016: Romeo and Juliet Okinawa Christian University
19:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It Andrew College Theatre, Cuthbert, GA
19:30 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Second City Theater, Chicago, IL
19:30 CAST 2016: As You Like It Cottingham Theatre, Columbia College, SC
20:00 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
20:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It The Theatre @ Washington, VA
23:00 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Sun 18 Sep
  • Mon 19 Sep
  • Tue 20 Sep
  • Wed 21 Sep
  • Thu 22 Sep
  • Fri 23 Sep
  • Sat 24 Sep
10:00 The Long Walk (Short Film) La Manga, Spain
15:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It The Theatre @ Washington, VA
18:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It Harrisburg Academy, PA
19:00 Pembroke Players Japan Tour 2016: Romeo and Juliet Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology
19:00 CAST 2016: As You Like It Shakespeare Academy Stratford, CT
19:30 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
19:30 CAST 2016: As You Like It Performing Arts Center, Pealer Recital Hall, Frostburg State University, MD
20:00 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 Upright Citizens Brigade, New York, NY
  • Sun 25 Sep
  • Mon 26 Sep
  • Tue 27 Sep
  • Wed 28 Sep
  • Thu 29 Sep
  • Fri 30 Sep
  • Sat 1 Oct
08:30 CAST 2016: As You Like It Stratford High School, CT
21:00 Lagoon: The Cambridge Footlights International Tour Show 2016 The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands

Michaelmas Term 2016

Week 1
  • Sun 9 Oct
  • Mon 10 Oct
  • Tue 11 Oct
  • Wed 12 Oct
  • Thu 13 Oct
  • Fri 14 Oct
  • Sat 15 Oct