Camdram

Diary

iCal
This week
 Jump to 

Easter Term 2017

  • Sun 18 Jun
  • Mon 19 Jun
  • Tue 20 Jun
  • Wed 21 Jun
  • Thu 22 Jun
  • Fri 23 Jun
  • Sat 24 Jun
11:30 Richard II Orchard Court, Murray Edwards Gardens
13:00 Utopia on Punts St John's College Waterfront
14:00 A Midsummer Night's Dream Clare Fellow's Gardens
15:00 Sketch Factor! Maria Bjornson Outdoor Theatre, Robinson College
17:00 All's Well That Ends Well Pembroke College Gardens
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 Utopia on Punts St John's College Waterfront

Summer Vacation 2017

  • Sun 25 Jun
  • Mon 26 Jun
  • Tue 27 Jun
  • Wed 28 Jun
  • Thu 29 Jun
  • Fri 30 Jun
  • Sat 1 Jul
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
20:30 The Footlights International Tour Show 2017: Dream Sequence Beaminster Comedy Festival, Dorset
  • Sun 2 Jul
  • Mon 3 Jul
  • Tue 4 Jul
  • Wed 5 Jul
  • Thu 6 Jul
  • Fri 7 Jul
  • Sat 8 Jul
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
19:00 At the Hawk's Well Lee Hall, Wolfson College
  • Sun 9 Jul
  • Mon 10 Jul
  • Tue 11 Jul
  • Wed 12 Jul
  • Thu 13 Jul
  • Fri 14 Jul
  • Sat 15 Jul
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
19:30 Priscilla Queen of the Desert Great Hall at The Leys School
20:45 Fix My Brain: A Comedy Show Museum of Comedy, London
  • Sun 16 Jul
  • Mon 17 Jul
  • Tue 18 Jul
  • Wed 19 Jul
  • Thu 20 Jul
  • Fri 21 Jul
  • Sat 22 Jul
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
00:00 Duplicity
  • Sun 23 Jul
  • Mon 24 Jul
  • Tue 25 Jul
  • Wed 26 Jul
  • Thu 27 Jul
  • Fri 28 Jul
  • Sat 29 Jul
  • Sun 30 Jul
  • Mon 31 Jul
  • Tue 1 Aug
  • Wed 2 Aug
  • Thu 3 Aug
  • Fri 4 Aug
  • Sat 5 Aug
12:00 Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30 These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
13:00 Wow! (Edinburgh Fringe) Belly Laugh (Underbelly Cowgate)
13:15 Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
14:45 Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
15:00 Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
16:30 Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
17:15 Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
17:55 SiX at the Fringe Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
20:15 Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
20:30 Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
22:40 Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
22:45 Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
  • Sun 6 Aug
  • Mon 7 Aug
  • Tue 8 Aug
  • Wed 9 Aug
  • Thu 10 Aug
  • Fri 11 Aug
  • Sat 12 Aug
12:00 Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30 These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
13:00 Cox and Box Emmanuel United Reformed Church
13:00 Wow! (Edinburgh Fringe) Belly Laugh (Underbelly Cowgate)
13:15 Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
14:00 AcaDemic Two: Cambridge A Capella Returns! SpaceTriplex (Venue 38) @ Edinburgh Fringe
14:45 Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
15:00 Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
16:30 Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
17:15 Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
17:55 SiX at the Fringe Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
20:15 Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
20:30 Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
22:40 Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
22:45 Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
23:00 Fix My Brain: A Comedy Show Bedlam, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
  • Sun 13 Aug
  • Mon 14 Aug
  • Tue 15 Aug
  • Wed 16 Aug
  • Thu 17 Aug
  • Fri 18 Aug
  • Sat 19 Aug
09:30 e x i l e @ Edinburgh Fringe SpaceTriplex: Big
10:30 Crimes of the Heart @ Edinburgh Fringe The Space on North Bridge
11:40 Two Dunnit The Space @ Surgeon's Hall
12:00 Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30 These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
12:55 LOUD // In Babel @ EdFringe The Space @ Niddry St (Upper)
13:00 Wow! (Edinburgh Fringe) Belly Laugh (Underbelly Cowgate)
13:15 Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
13:30 Bad Habits (Edinburgh Fringe) The Big Cave, Just The Tonic
14:45 Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
15:00 Maklena theSpace @ Venue 45
15:00 Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
16:30 Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
16:45 SCENE - Edinburgh Fringe The Studio, Paradise in Augustines
17:15 Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
17:55 SiX at the Fringe Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
20:15 Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
20:30 Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
22:40 Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
22:45 Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
23:00 CRAVE · Edinburgh Fringe TheSpace on North Bridge (Argyll Theatre)