Camdram

Diary

iCal
This week
 Jump to 

Summer Vacation 2017

  • Sun 13 Aug
  • Mon 14 Aug
  • Tue 15 Aug
  • Wed 16 Aug
  • Thu 17 Aug
  • Fri 18 Aug
  • Sat 19 Aug
09:30 e x i l e @ Edinburgh Fringe SpaceTriplex: Big
10:30 Crimes of the Heart @ Edinburgh Fringe The Space on North Bridge
11:40 Two Dunnit The Space @ Surgeon's Hall
12:00 Drinking & Biking On Location in Cambridge
12:30 These Walls @ Edinburgh Fringe 2017 Sweet Venues, Edinburgh
12:55 LOUD // In Babel @ EdFringe The Space @ Niddry St (Upper)
13:00 Wow! (Edinburgh Fringe) Belly Laugh (Underbelly Cowgate)
13:15 Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
13:30 Bad Habits (Edinburgh Fringe) The Big Cave, Just The Tonic
14:45 Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
15:00 Maklena theSpace @ Venue 45
15:00 Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
16:30 Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
16:45 SCENE - Edinburgh Fringe The Studio, Paradise in Augustines
17:00 Verbal Remedies The Hanover Tap, Edinburgh Fringe
17:15 Mirror, Mirror OFF THE WALL Greenside @ Royal Terrace, Jade Studio, Edinburgh Fringe
17:55 SiX at the Fringe Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
20:15 Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
20:30 Frank & Cynthia @ The Fringe C Venues (C Royale, Studio 6)
22:40 Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
22:45 Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
23:00 CRAVE · Edinburgh Fringe TheSpace on North Bridge (Argyll Theatre)
  • Sun 20 Aug
  • Mon 21 Aug
  • Tue 22 Aug
  • Wed 23 Aug
  • Thu 24 Aug
  • Fri 25 Aug
  • Sat 26 Aug
09:30 e x i l e @ Edinburgh Fringe SpaceTriplex: Big
10:30 Crimes of the Heart @ Edinburgh Fringe The Space on North Bridge
12:45 Two Dunnit The Space @ Surgeon's Hall
13:00 Wow! (Edinburgh Fringe) Belly Laugh (Underbelly Cowgate)
13:15 Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
13:30 Bad Habits (Edinburgh Fringe) The Big Cave, Just The Tonic
13:35 Don't Ever Change theSpace @ Venue 45
14:45 Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
15:00 Maklena theSpace @ Venue 45
15:00 Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
16:30 Goose: Amphetawaltz Assembly George Square Gardens (Venue 3)
16:45 SCENE - Edinburgh Fringe The Studio, Paradise in Augustines
17:00 Verbal Remedies The Hanover Tap, Edinburgh Fringe
17:55 SiX at the Fringe Sweet Grassmarket @ Edinburgh Fringe
18:00 King Lear Edinburgh Fringe
18:20 Professional: Edinburgh Fringe TheSpaceontheMile 2
20:15 Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
20:40 Banged Up! @ The Fringe C Royale, Studio 6
20:45 Certain Young Men The Space @ Venue 45
22:00 CRAVE · Edinburgh Fringe TheSpace on North Bridge (Argyll Theatre)
22:40 Laugh, Why Don't You: Edinburgh Fringe Just The Wee Room, Just The Tonic @ The Caves
22:45 Pity Laughs: A Tale of Two Gays (Edinburgh Fringe) Just Up The Stairs, Just The Tonic
  • Sun 27 Aug
  • Mon 28 Aug
  • Tue 29 Aug
  • Wed 30 Aug
  • Thu 31 Aug
  • Fri 1 Sep
  • Sat 2 Sep
13:15 Cambridge Impronauts: Improv Actually Billiard Room, Gilded Balloon
14:45 Studio 9: A Sketch Show (Edinburgh Fringe) The Balcony, Gilded Balloon
15:00 Salt Water: Edinburgh Fringe Underbelly Buttercup
20:15 Trump'd! @ Edinburgh Fringe C (-1) - C venues
20:40 Banged Up! @ The Fringe C Royale, Studio 6
  • Sun 3 Sep
  • Mon 4 Sep
  • Tue 5 Sep
  • Wed 6 Sep
  • Thu 7 Sep
  • Fri 8 Sep
  • Sat 9 Sep
19:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life Chinese International School, Hangzhou, China
19:30 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream Indian River Charter High School Black Box Theatre, Vero Beach, FL
20:00 The Footlights International Tour Show 2017: Dream Sequence The Comedy Spot, Sacramento, CA
  • Sun 10 Sep
  • Mon 11 Sep
  • Tue 12 Sep
  • Wed 13 Sep
  • Thu 14 Sep
  • Fri 15 Sep
  • Sat 16 Sep
15:00 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream The Theatre @ Little Washington, Washington, VA
19:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life Yunnan Normal University Affiliated High School, Kunming, China
19:00 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream McCormick Auditorium, Harrisburg Academy, Harrisburg, PA
19:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life Beijing Foreign Studies University, China
20:00 The Footlights International Tour Show 2017: Dream Sequence Philly Improv Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
23:00 The Footlights International Tour Show 2017: Dream Sequence Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Sun 17 Sep
  • Mon 18 Sep
  • Tue 19 Sep
  • Wed 20 Sep
  • Thu 21 Sep
  • Fri 22 Sep
  • Sat 23 Sep
16:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life Chinese International School, Hong Kong
16:00 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
17:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life Jade Hall, Hyundai Department Store, Seoul, South Korea
18:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life British Council, Seoul, South Korea
19:00 The Treason Play Cambridge Junction
19:30 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream Performing Arts Center, Pealer Recital Hall, Frostburg State University, Frostburg, MD
19:30 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream Shakespeare Academy Stratford, Stratford, CT
20:00 The Footlights International Tour Show 2017: Dream Sequence Upright Citizens Brigade, New York, NY
  • Sun 24 Sep
  • Mon 25 Sep
  • Tue 26 Sep
  • Wed 27 Sep
  • Thu 28 Sep
  • Fri 29 Sep
  • Sat 30 Sep
13:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology, Okinawa, Japan
13:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life St. Maur International School, Yokohama, Japan
13:00 UCATT 2017: Time of My Life British School Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
14:30 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream The Prospect Playhouse, Cayman Islands
19:30 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream The Prospect Playhouse, Cayman Islands
19:30 CAST 2017: A Midsummer Night's Dream The Prospect Playhouse, Cayman Islands
00:00 On Water

Michaelmas Term 2017

Week 1
  • Sun 8 Oct
  • Mon 9 Oct
  • Tue 10 Oct
  • Wed 11 Oct
  • Thu 12 Oct
  • Fri 13 Oct
  • Sat 14 Oct