Camdram

Marthe de Ferrer

All

Marthe de Ferrer has been involved with

  • On Water - Producer

    00:00, Mon 25th September 2017 - Sun 1st October 2017 Venue to be confirmed

  • CAST 2016: As You Like It - Director

    19:30, Wed 24th August 2016 at Ely Cathedral
    19:45, Thu 25th August 2016 at ADC Theatre
    19:30, Fri 2nd September 2016 - Sat 3rd September 2016 at The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
    17:00, Sun 4th September 2016 at The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
    19:30, Mon 5th September 2016 at The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
    19:00, Thu 8th September 2016 at Vero Beach High School Performing Arts Center, FL
    14:00, Sat 10th September 2016 at Sebastian River High School Performing Arts Center, FL
    19:00, Mon 12th September 2016 at Andrew College Theatre, Cuthbert, GA
    19:30, Thu 15th September 2016 at Cottingham Theatre, Columbia College, SC
    20:00, Sat 17th September 2016 at The Theatre @ Washington, VA
    15:00, Sun 18th September 2016 at The Theatre @ Washington, VA
    19:30, Tue 20th September 2016 at Performing Arts Center, Pealer Recital Hall, Frostburg State University, MD
    18:00, Thu 22nd September 2016 at Harrisburg Academy, PA
    19:00, Sat 24th September 2016 at Shakespeare Academy Stratford, CT
    08:30, Mon 26th September 2016 at Stratford High School, CT
    19:45, Tue 4th October 2016 - Sat 8th October 2016 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 8th October 2016 at ADC Theatre
    19:00, Sun 6th November 2016 at The Vaults Theatre, Waterloo

  • In Mud and Rain - Short FIlm - Associate Producer

    12:00, Mon 8th August 2016 - Sun 14th August 2016 Venue to be confirmed

  • reunion - Director/Writer

    12:00, Fri 10th June 2016 - Sun 12th June 2016 at Short Film

  • BULL - Associate Director

    23:00, Wed 8th June 2016 - Sat 11th June 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Constellations - Director

    23:00, Wed 27th April 2016 - Sat 30th April 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Footlights at the Arts Theatre - Producer

    19:45, Sun 28th February 2016 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    19:45, Sun 6th March 2016 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • The Madwomen in the Attic - Director

    23:00, Wed 2nd March 2016 - Sat 5th March 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • I Validate You - Directorial Team

    23:00, Tue 23rd February 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Dragtime! - Producer

    21:30, Mon 18th January 2016 at Corpus Playroom

  • Papercuts: The Madwomen in the Attic - Director

    21:30, Wed 2nd December 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • And Then There Were Nuns - Mixologist

    21:30, Tue 24th November 2015 - Sat 28th November 2015 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • The Marlowe Showcase - Assistant Director

    16:30, Thu 19th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    12:30, Fri 20th November 2015 at Arts Theatre, London

  • Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - Director

    19:45, Tue 10th November 2015 - Sat 14th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 12th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 14th November 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The Footlights International Tour Show 2015: Love Handles - Tour Manager

    19:45, Tue 9th June 2015 - Sat 20th June 2015 at ADC Theatre
    19:30, Tue 23rd June 2015 at Heathfield School, Ascot
    19:00, Mon 29th June 2015 at KCS Wimbledon, London
    19:00, Fri 3rd July 2015 at Leicester Square Theatre, London
    20:00, Mon 6th July 2015 at The Comedy Store, London
    19:00, Thu 30th July 2015 at Shakespeare & Co., Paris, France
    15:45, Wed 5th August 2015 - Sun 30th August 2015 at Ermintrude, Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
    19:00, Thu 3rd September 2015 at The Comedy Spot, Sacramento, CA
    19:00, Mon 7th September 2015 at Onyx Theatre, Las Vegas, NV
    14:30, Wed 9th September 2015 at The Second City Theater, Chicago, IL
    20:00, Fri 11th September 2015 at Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
    22:00, Fri 11th September 2015 at Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
    19:00, Sun 13th September 2015 at The Second City Theater, Toronto, ON, Canada
    14:30, Mon 14th September 2015 at The Second City Theater, Toronto, ON, Canada
    19:00, Fri 18th September 2015 at Improv Boston, Boston, MA
    19:30, Mon 21st September 2015 at Princeton University, Princeton, NJ
    19:00, Wed 23rd September 2015 at Upright Citizen's Brigade, NYC, NY
    20:00, Fri 25th September 2015 - Sat 26th September 2015 at Old Marquer Theatre, New Orleans, LA
    21:00, Mon 28th September 2015 - Tue 29th September 2015 at The Prospect Playhouse, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
    23:00, Tue 6th October 2015 - Sat 10th October 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Fri 9th October 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The Freshers' Sketch Show: Revue of the Year - Executive Producer

    14:30, Tue 9th June 2015 - Sat 13th June 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • Othello - Associate Director

    19:45, Tue 19th May 2015 - Sat 23rd May 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Blood Wedding - Director

    19:45, Tue 28th April 2015 - Sat 2nd May 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • HATCH - Director

    20:00, Sun 26th April 2015 at ADC Theatre (Bar)

  • Cabin Pressure - Director

    19:00, Tue 10th March 2015 - Sat 14th March 2015 at Corpus Playroom
    14:30, Thu 12th March 2015 at Corpus Playroom
    14:30, Sat 14th March 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Real Thing: für das postdramatische Theater - Dramaturg, Shortlegs Delegate, Stage Filler

    18:45, Fri 6th March 2015 at Homerton Small Studio

  • Broads on the Way - Set Designer

    21:30, Mon 2nd March 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Soliloquy of Discontent - Associate Director

    23:00, Tue 24th February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Hear Hear - Producer

    21:30, Thu 12th February 2015 - Sat 14th February 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Greatest of These - Series Producer

    20:00, Sat 14th February 2015 Venue to be confirmed
    17:00, Sun 15th February 2015 at Radio Broadcast

  • Play that Back to Me Again (Just One More Time) - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 8th February 2015 at Cam FM

  • The Witches of Eastwick - Assistant Director

    19:45, Tue 3rd February 2015 - Sat 7th February 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 7th February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Midnight Café - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 25th January 2015 at Cam FM

  • Creed - Series Producer

    17:00, Sat 24th January 2015 at Cam FM

  • Territory - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 7th December 2014 at Cam FM

  • ETG 2014: Macbeth - Education Officer

    20:00, Sat 6th December 2014 at Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, Utrecht
    14:00, Sun 7th December 2014 at Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, Utrecht
    20:00, Mon 8th December 2014 at Das Internationale Theater, Frankfurt
    14:00, Wed 10th December 2014 at Ecole Internationale de Genève, Geneva
    19:00, Wed 10th December 2014 at Ecole Internationale de Genève, Geneva
    09:30, Thu 11th December 2014 at Ecole Internationale de Genève, Geneva
    14:30, Mon 15th December 2014 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux
    14:45, Tue 16th December 2014 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    19:00, Tue 16th December 2014 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    14:00, Wed 17th December 2014 at Kantonsschule, Sursee
    16:00, Fri 19th December 2014 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    19:30, Fri 19th December 2014 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    14:00, Sun 21st December 2014 at Cockpit Theatre, London
    19:30, Sun 21st December 2014 at Cockpit Theatre, London
    19:45, Tue 13th January 2015 - Sat 17th January 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 17th January 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Chadwick and Friends - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 23rd November 2014 at Cam FM

  • The Law of the Kanun - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 16th November 2014 at Cam FM

  • Wallpaper Art - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 16th November 2014 at Cam FM

  • After Seymour - Producer

    19:30, Tue 11th November 2014 - Sat 15th November 2014 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • A Waste of Shame - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 9th November 2014 at Cam FM

  • The Moon Under Water - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 2nd November 2014 at Cam FM

  • Rope - Producer, Set Designer

    19:00, Tue 28th October 2014 - Sat 1st November 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • I See You - Series Producer

    00:00, Wed 29th October 2014 at Cam FM

  • Window Seat - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 19th October 2014 at Cam FM

  • Ransom of the Red Chief - Series Producer

    17:00, Sun 19th October 2014 at Cam FM

  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Assistant Director

    23:00, Wed 15th October 2014 - Sat 18th October 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • The Penelopiad - Director

    19:30, Tue 24th June 2014 at Heathfield School, Ascot
    15:30, Sun 10th August 2014 - Mon 25th August 2014 at C+1, C-Venues, Edinburgh Fringe

  • Lovesong - Producer

    19:00, Tue 10th June 2014 - Sat 14th June 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • Miss Edison - Assistant Producer

    00:00, Mon 2nd June 2014 - Sat 7th June 2014 Venue to be confirmed

  • A Clockwork Orange - Director

    19:45, Tue 20th May 2014 - Sat 24th May 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • STIFF!: Footlights Harry Porter Prize Winner 2014 - Producer

    23:00, Wed 7th May 2014 - Sat 10th May 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Five Kinds of Silence - Director

    21:30, Tue 28th January 2014 - Sat 1st February 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Penelopiad - Eurycleia, Director

    23:00, Wed 20th November 2013 - Sat 23rd November 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • TIDE - Production Co-ordinator

    00:00, Sat 1st January 2000 at Short Film