Camdram

Julia Kass

All

Julia Kass has been involved with

  • The Wives Of Others: Edinburgh Fringe - Frankie

    20:00, Sun 14th August 2016 - Mon 29th August 2016 at C Venues C+3

  • Madwomen in the Attic - Edinburgh Fringe Festival - Isabel

    16:00, Wed 3rd August 2016 - Tue 16th August 2016 at C Nova, India Buildings, Edinburgh

  • John & Jen - Associate Director

    19:00, Tue 26th April 2016 - Sat 30th April 2016 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Madwomen in the Attic - Helen

    23:00, Wed 2nd March 2016 - Sat 5th March 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • CUMTS Gala Night 2016: Live in Living Colour! - Performer

    23:00, Sat 20th February 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Spring Awakening - Ilse

    19:45, Tue 2nd February 2016 - Sat 6th February 2016 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 6th February 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Girl, Interrupted - Lisa

    20:00, Sun 31st January 2016 at ADC Theatre (Larkum Studio)

  • ETG 2015: Twelfth Night - Olivia

    14:00, Sun 6th December 2015 at The Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht
    19:00, Sun 6th December 2015 at The Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht
    09:00, Mon 7th December 2015 at The Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht
    19:00, Tue 8th December 2015 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva
    09:45, Wed 9th December 2015 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva
    14:45, Wed 9th December 2015 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva
    14:00, Thu 10th December 2015 at Kantonsschule, Sursee
    14:30, Mon 14th December 2015 at Gymnaise de Burier, Montreux
    14:45, Tue 15th December 2015 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    19:00, Tue 15th December 2015 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    14:30, Fri 18th December 2015 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    19:00, Fri 18th December 2015 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    14:30, Sun 20th December 2015 at The Courtyard Theatre, London
    19:30, Sun 20th December 2015 at The Courtyard Theatre, London
    19:45, Tue 12th January 2016 - Sat 16th January 2016 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 16th January 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Papercuts: The Madwomen in the Attic - Isabel

    21:30, Wed 2nd December 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • On Baile's Strand - Fool

    20:00, Mon 23rd November 2015 - Tue 24th November 2015 at Magdalene College

  • The Marlowe Showcase - Performer

    16:30, Thu 19th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    12:30, Fri 20th November 2015 at Arts Theatre, London

  • Frankenstein - Elizabeth Lavenza

    19:45, Tue 27th October 2015 - Sat 31st October 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 31st October 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • CUPO presents 'Broadway in Trinity 2: Masquerade' - Soloist

    20:00, Sat 17th October 2015 at Trinity College Chapel

  • CAST 2015: The Taming of the Shrew - Bianca/Biondello/Servant

    19:45, Wed 26th August 2015 at ADC Theatre
    19:30, Thu 27th August 2015 at Ely Cathedral
    19:00, Thu 3rd September 2015 at Saint Edward's School, FL
    13:00, Sat 5th September 2015 at Sebastian River Performing Arts Center, FL
    19:30, Tue 8th September 2015 at Cottingham Theatre @ Columbia College, SC
    19:00, Thu 10th September 2015 at Roxy Auditorium @ Nashville School of the Arts, TN
    14:00, Sat 12th September 2015 at Madisonville City Park @ Madisonville, KY
    19:30, Mon 14th September 2015 at Performing Arts Center, Pealer Recital Hall @ Frostburg State University, MD
    20:00, Thu 17th September 2015 at Schuster Theatre @ Gannon University, PA
    20:00, Sat 19th September 2015 at The Theatre @ Washington, VA
    15:00, Sun 20th September 2015 at The Theatre @ Washington, VA
    08:30, Thu 24th September 2015 at Stratford High School, CT
    19:00, Fri 25th September 2015 at Shakespeare Academy Stratford, CT
    20:00, Sun 27th September 2015 - Mon 28th September 2015 at Alumnae Hall @ Brown University, RI
    19:45, Tue 6th October 2015 - Sat 10th October 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Happy Days - Winnie

    23:00, Wed 20th May 2015 - Sat 23rd May 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Blood Wedding - Leonardo's Wife

    19:45, Tue 28th April 2015 - Sat 2nd May 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • CUMTS Gala Night 2015: Magic to do! - Performer

    23:00, Sat 28th February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • 'Tis Pity She's A Whore - Annabella

    19:45, Tue 17th February 2015 - Sat 21st February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The Witches of Eastwick - Alex Spofford

    19:45, Tue 3rd February 2015 - Sat 7th February 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 7th February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • ETG 2014: Macbeth - Witch

    20:00, Sat 6th December 2014 at Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, Utrecht
    14:00, Sun 7th December 2014 at Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, Utrecht
    20:00, Mon 8th December 2014 at Das Internationale Theater, Frankfurt
    14:00, Wed 10th December 2014 at Ecole Internationale de Genève, Geneva
    19:00, Wed 10th December 2014 at Ecole Internationale de Genève, Geneva
    09:30, Thu 11th December 2014 at Ecole Internationale de Genève, Geneva
    14:30, Mon 15th December 2014 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux
    14:45, Tue 16th December 2014 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    19:00, Tue 16th December 2014 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    14:00, Wed 17th December 2014 at Kantonsschule, Sursee
    16:00, Fri 19th December 2014 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    19:30, Fri 19th December 2014 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    14:00, Sun 21st December 2014 at Cockpit Theatre, London
    19:30, Sun 21st December 2014 at Cockpit Theatre, London
    19:45, Tue 13th January 2015 - Sat 17th January 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 17th January 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Of Mice and Men - Curley's Wife

    19:45, Tue 4th November 2014 - Sat 8th November 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Saved - Mary

    19:00, Tue 21st October 2014 - Sat 25th October 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • Ruling Class - Tara

    00:00, Sun 28th September 2014 - Sat 4th October 2014 at London

  • Sunday in the Park with George - Celeste #2 / Louise

    14:45, Sun 10th August 2014 - Mon 25th August 2014 at C Venues - Edinburgh Festival

  • God on Trial - Moche

    19:50, Wed 30th July 2014 - Sat 16th August 2014 at Edinburgh Fringe Festival 2014, C-venues

  • The Winter's Tale - Paulina

    19:00, Fri 13th June 2014 - Sat 14th June 2014 at Magdalene College

  • Her Naked Skin - Mary Nicholson/Suffragette

    19:45, Tue 13th May 2014 - Sat 17th May 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Tory Boyz - Michelle

    19:00, Tue 29th April 2014 - Sat 3rd May 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Cut - Mina/Gita

    21:30, Tue 4th March 2014 - Sat 8th March 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • Mercury Fur - Darren

    19:00, Tue 18th February 2014 - Sat 22nd February 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • 4000 Miles - Vera

    19:00, Tue 21st January 2014 - Sat 25th January 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • The 24hr Plays - Cast

    23:00, Mon 2nd December 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead - Player

    19:30, Fri 29th November 2013 - Sun 1st December 2013 at Homerton Auditorium

  • Confusions - Bernice; Polly

    19:45, Tue 19th November 2013 - Sat 23rd November 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • The Bacchae - Cadmus

    23:00, Wed 6th November 2013 - Sat 9th November 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Jerusalem - Raver

    19:45, Tue 22nd October 2013 - Sat 26th October 2013 at ADC Theatre