Camdram

Lowri Amies

All

Lowri Amies has been involved with

  • TWO - All female roles

    17:30, Tue 27th April 2010 - Sat 1st May 2010 at ADC Theatre (Bar)

  • No Magic - Chorus

    23:00, Wed 3rd March 2010 - Sat 6th March 2010 at ADC Theatre

  • The Wild Duck - Gina Ekdal

    19:45, Tue 26th January 2010 - Sat 30th January 2010 at ADC Theatre

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream - Snug

    16:00, Sat 5th December 2009 at The American School of Paris, France
    15:00, Sun 6th December 2009 at Reynaerttheater Malpertuus, Leuven, Belgium
    19:30, Sun 6th December 2009 at Reynaerttheater Malpertuus, Leuven, Belgium
    18:30, Mon 7th December 2009 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    19:30, Tue 8th December 2009 at Arca Theater, Gent, Belgium
    14:00, Thu 10th December 2009 at Kantonsschule Sursee, Switzerland
    14:00, Fri 11th December 2009 at International School of Geneva, Switzerland
    19:00, Fri 11th December 2009 at International School of Geneva, Switzerland
    14:00, Sat 12th December 2009 at International School of Geneva, Switzerland
    15:00, Mon 14th December 2009 at Aula du Gymnase de Burier, Montreux, Switzerland
    14:45, Tue 15th December 2009 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Tue 15th December 2009 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    13:30, Thu 17th December 2009 at Clemens-August-Gymnasium, Cloppenburg, Germany
    20:00, Fri 18th December 2009 at UvA Theater, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    19:45, Tue 12th January 2010 - Sat 16th January 2010 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 16th January 2010 at ADC Theatre

  • What's Wrong with Angry? - Linda

    23:00, Wed 11th November 2009 - Sat 14th November 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • The Madness of George III - Queen Charlotte

    19:30, Tue 20th October 2009 - Sat 24th October 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Metamorphosis - Cast

    00:00, Fri 7th August 2009 - Mon 31st August 2009 at Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Romeo and Juliet - Chorus

    19:45, Tue 3rd March 2009 - Sat 7th March 2009 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • Road - Louise/Chantal/Dor/Molly

    19:45, Tue 3rd February 2009 - Sat 7th February 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Hamlet - Osric / Player

    20:00, Mon 8th December 2008 at NTGent, Gent, Belgium
    20:30, Tue 9th December 2008 at LAKtheater, Leiden, The Netherlands
    13:00, Thu 11th December 2008 at International School of Stuttgart, Germany
    14:30, Fri 12th December 2008 at International School of Geneva, Switzerland
    19:30, Fri 12th December 2008 at International School of Geneva, Switzerland
    12:30, Sat 13th December 2008 at International School of Geneva, Switzerland
    16:00, Sun 14th December 2008 at Societa Umanitaria, Milan, Italy
    19:15, Mon 15th December 2008 at Theatersaal Irchel, Zurich, Switzerland
    15:15, Tue 16th December 2008 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Tue 16th December 2008 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    15:00, Wed 17th December 2008 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux, Switzerland
    15:00, Thu 18th December 2008 at Kantonsschule Sursee, Sursee, Switzerland
    20:00, Fri 19th December 2008 at Espace Bouteiller, Chantilly, France
    19:45, Tue 13th January 2009 - Sat 17th January 2009 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 17th January 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Comus: An Anti Mask - The Younger Brother

    21:30, Thu 19th June 2008 - Sun 22nd June 2008 at Christ's Fellows' Garden
    21:30, Tue 24th June 2008 at Christ's Fellows' Garden

  • Into The Woods - Granny / Steward

    19:45, Tue 11th March 2008 - Sat 15th March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 15th March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 17th March 2008 - Sat 22nd March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    13:00, Wed 19th March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 22nd March 2008 at ADC Theatre

  • Skates - Company

    23:00, Wed 13th February 2008 - Sat 16th February 2008 at ADC Theatre

  • Anthropology - Performer

    23:00, Wed 23rd January 2008 - Sat 26th January 2008 at ADC Theatre

  • Peer Gynt - Company

    19:00, Wed 21st November 2007 - Sat 24th November 2007 at Corpus Playroom

  • Nineteen Eighty-Four - Landlady

    19:45, Tue 23rd October 2007 - Sat 27th October 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • The Memory of Water - Vi

    23:00, Wed 17th October 2007 - Sat 20th October 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe - Grumpskin

    15:15, Wed 1st August 2007 - Sun 12th August 2007 at C+3, C Venues, Chambers Street, Edinburgh Festival 2007
    15:15, Tue 14th August 2007 - Mon 27th August 2007 at C+3, C Venues, Chambers Street, Edinburgh Festival 2007
    19:45, Tue 9th October 2007 - Sat 13th October 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 13th October 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • The Mad Hatter's Trinitea Party - Queen of Hearts

    14:30, Thu 14th June 2007 - Sat 16th June 2007 at Trinity Fellows' Garden

  • Return to the Forbidden Planet - Ensemble

    19:45, Tue 13th March 2007 - Sat 17th March 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 17th March 2007 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 19th March 2007 - Sat 24th March 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 24th March 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Faust: ADC/Footlights Panto 2006 - Female Chorus

    19:45, Tue 21st November 2006 - Sat 25th November 2006 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 27th November 2006 - Sat 2nd December 2006 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 30th November 2006 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 2nd December 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Punch and Judy - Judy

    23:00, Wed 3rd May 2006 - Sat 6th May 2006 at ADC Theatre