Camdram

Aoife Kennan

All

Aoife Kennan has been involved with

  • Kursk (Edinburgh Fringe Festival) - Donnie Black

    13:25, Mon 22nd August 2016 - Sun 28th August 2016 at Bedlam Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Madwomen in the Attic - Edinburgh Fringe Festival - Writer / Associate Director

    16:00, Wed 3rd August 2016 - Tue 16th August 2016 at C Nova, India Buildings, Edinburgh

  • reunion - -

    12:00, Fri 10th June 2016 - Sun 12th June 2016 at Short Film

  • The Madwomen in the Attic - Writer, Director

    23:00, Wed 2nd March 2016 - Sat 5th March 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Measure for Measure - Pompey

    19:45, Wed 10th February 2016 - Sat 13th February 2016 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Thu 11th February 2016 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Sat 13th February 2016 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • ETG 2015: Twelfth Night - Viola

    14:00, Sun 6th December 2015 at The Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht
    19:00, Sun 6th December 2015 at The Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht
    09:00, Mon 7th December 2015 at The Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht
    19:00, Tue 8th December 2015 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva
    09:45, Wed 9th December 2015 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva
    14:45, Wed 9th December 2015 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva
    14:00, Thu 10th December 2015 at Kantonsschule, Sursee
    14:30, Mon 14th December 2015 at Gymnaise de Burier, Montreux
    14:45, Tue 15th December 2015 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    19:00, Tue 15th December 2015 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    14:30, Fri 18th December 2015 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    19:00, Fri 18th December 2015 at De Koelisse, Leuven
    14:30, Sun 20th December 2015 at The Courtyard Theatre, London
    19:30, Sun 20th December 2015 at The Courtyard Theatre, London
    19:45, Tue 12th January 2016 - Sat 16th January 2016 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 16th January 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Papercuts: The Madwomen in the Attic - Writer, Director

    21:30, Wed 2nd December 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • On Baile's Strand - Programme Content

    20:00, Mon 23rd November 2015 - Tue 24th November 2015 at Magdalene College

  • The Death of Cuchulain - Programme Content

    20:00, Mon 23rd November 2015 - Tue 24th November 2015 at Magdalene College

  • The Marlowe Showcase - Performer

    16:30, Thu 19th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    12:30, Fri 20th November 2015 at Arts Theatre, London

  • Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - Mrs Lovett

    19:45, Tue 10th November 2015 - Sat 14th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 12th November 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 14th November 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Frankenstein - Associate Director

    19:45, Tue 27th October 2015 - Sat 31st October 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 31st October 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • My Name is Rachel Corrie - Voice Actor

    21:30, Tue 27th October 2015 - Thu 29th October 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • CAST 2015: The Taming of the Shrew - Tranio/Curtis

    19:45, Wed 26th August 2015 at ADC Theatre
    19:30, Thu 27th August 2015 at Ely Cathedral
    19:00, Thu 3rd September 2015 at Saint Edward's School, FL
    13:00, Sat 5th September 2015 at Sebastian River Performing Arts Center, FL
    19:30, Tue 8th September 2015 at Cottingham Theatre @ Columbia College, SC
    19:00, Thu 10th September 2015 at Roxy Auditorium @ Nashville School of the Arts, TN
    14:00, Sat 12th September 2015 at Madisonville City Park @ Madisonville, KY
    19:30, Mon 14th September 2015 at Performing Arts Center, Pealer Recital Hall @ Frostburg State University, MD
    20:00, Thu 17th September 2015 at Schuster Theatre @ Gannon University, PA
    20:00, Sat 19th September 2015 at The Theatre @ Washington, VA
    15:00, Sun 20th September 2015 at The Theatre @ Washington, VA
    08:30, Thu 24th September 2015 at Stratford High School, CT
    19:00, Fri 25th September 2015 at Shakespeare Academy Stratford, CT
    20:00, Sun 27th September 2015 - Mon 28th September 2015 at Alumnae Hall @ Brown University, RI
    19:45, Tue 6th October 2015 - Sat 10th October 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Othello - Emilia

    19:45, Tue 19th May 2015 - Sat 23rd May 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • HATCH - Writer

    20:00, Sun 26th April 2015 at ADC Theatre (Bar)

  • RENT - Assistant Director

    19:45, Wed 11th March 2015 - Sat 14th March 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 14th March 2015 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 16th March 2015 - Sat 21st March 2015 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 21st March 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The Strip - Suzy

    19:45, Tue 3rd March 2015 - Sat 7th March 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The Soliloquy of Discontent - Associate Director

    23:00, Tue 24th February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • Henry V - Chorus

    19:45, Wed 4th February 2015 - Sat 7th February 2015 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Thu 5th February 2015 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Sat 7th February 2015 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • CUADC/Footlights Pantomime 2014: The Emperor's New Clothes - Physician/Oblong/Anna

    19:45, Wed 26th November 2014 - Sat 29th November 2014 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Fri 28th November 2014 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 29th November 2014 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 1st December 2014 - Sat 6th December 2014 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Tue 2nd December 2014 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 4th December 2014 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 6th December 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • The Last Post - Fanny Atkinson

    19:45, Thu 13th November 2014 - Sat 15th November 2014 at St Giles' Church, Castle Street, Cambridge, CB3 0AQ
    14:00, Sat 15th November 2014 at St Giles' Church, Castle Street, Cambridge, CB3 0AQ

  • After Miss Julie - Director

    21:30, Tue 4th November 2014 - Sat 8th November 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • All My Sons - Ann Deever

    19:45, Tue 14th October 2014 - Sat 18th October 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • The Penelopiad - Penelope

    19:30, Tue 24th June 2014 at Heathfield School, Ascot
    15:30, Sun 10th August 2014 - Mon 25th August 2014 at C+1, C-Venues, Edinburgh Fringe

  • The Winter's Tale - Hermione

    19:00, Fri 13th June 2014 - Sat 14th June 2014 at Magdalene College

  • A Clockwork Orange - Assistant Director, Sock Puppeteer

    19:45, Tue 20th May 2014 - Sat 24th May 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Her Naked Skin - William Cain

    19:45, Tue 13th May 2014 - Sat 17th May 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • The Cut - Susan

    21:30, Tue 4th March 2014 - Sat 8th March 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • Cymbeline - Imogen

    19:00, Wed 19th February 2014 - Sat 22nd February 2014 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • Blue Stockings - Celia Willbond

    19:45, Tue 28th January 2014 - Sat 1st February 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • The Penelopiad - Penelope

    23:00, Wed 20th November 2013 - Sat 23rd November 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • 8 - Ryan Kendall

    19:30, Tue 12th November 2013 - Sat 16th November 2013 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • TIDE - Luna

    00:00, Sat 1st January 2000 at Short Film