Camdram

Kay Dent

All

Kay Dent has been involved with

  • Titus Andronicus - Titus

    14:30, Sun 16th August 2015 - Mon 31st August 2015 at Edinburgh Fringe Festival, (C+2)

  • Henry IV Part I - Verse Adviser

    19:45, Tue 5th May 2015 - Sat 9th May 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The Marlowe Showcase 2015 - Performer

    16:30, Thu 5th March 2015 at ADC Theatre
    12:30, Fri 6th March 2015 at Arts Theatre, London

  • Pravda - Andrea May

    19:45, Tue 10th February 2015 - Sat 14th February 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • The 24 Hour Plays - Cast

    23:00, Mon 1st December 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Proof - Claire

    19:00, Tue 18th November 2014 - Sat 22nd November 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • Oedipus and Antigone - Teiresias

    19:45, Tue 21st October 2014 - Sat 25th October 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Copenhagen - Margrethe

    19:00, Tue 14th October 2014 - Sat 18th October 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • Ruling Class - Melissa

    00:00, Sun 28th September 2014 - Sat 4th October 2014 at London

  • Hedda Gabler - Hedda Tesman

    19:45, Tue 29th April 2014 - Sat 3rd May 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Les Parents Terribles - Madeleine

    19:00, Tue 4th March 2014 - Sat 8th March 2014 at Corpus Playroom

  • 1984 - Telescreen

    19:45, Tue 4th February 2014 - Sat 8th February 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Doctor Faustus - Chorus

    19:30, Wed 29th January 2014 - Sat 1st February 2014 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • Frame 312 - Marie/Doris/Margie

    19:00, Tue 3rd December 2013 - Sat 7th December 2013 at Corpus Playroom

  • Frost/Nixon - Jim Reston

    19:45, Tue 5th November 2013 - Sat 9th November 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • CowsDrinkMilk - Cast

    23:00, Wed 30th October 2013 - Sat 2nd November 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream - Titania

    18:00, Sat 22nd June 2013 at Sidney Sussex College Gardens

  • [Lady] Hamlet - Players

    19:45, Tue 21st May 2013 - Sat 25th May 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Pink - April

    19:30, Thu 9th May 2013 - Sat 11th May 2013 at Homerton Auditorium

  • Last Among the Long Grass - Anna

    23:00, Wed 8th May 2013 - Sat 11th May 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • The House of Bernarda Alba - Adela

    19:00, Tue 5th March 2013 - Sat 9th March 2013 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Gift of the Gorgon - Choreographer

    19:00, Thu 7th March 2013 - Fri 8th March 2013 at King's Bunker

  • Truthspeak - Alice, A

    21:30, Tue 5th February 2013 - Sat 9th February 2013 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • ETG 2012: The Merchant of Venice - Portia

    20:00, Mon 3rd December 2012 at Das Internationale Theater, Frankfurt
    14:00, Wed 5th December 2012 at Ecole Internationale de Genève
    19:30, Wed 5th December 2012 at Ecole Internationale de Genève
    10:00, Thu 6th December 2012 at Ecole Internationale de Genève
    14:30, Fri 7th December 2012 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux
    18:30, Mon 10th December 2012 at Rudolf Steiner Schule Zürich
    14:00, Tue 11th December 2012 at Kantonsschule Sursee
    14:45, Wed 12th December 2012 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    19:00, Wed 12th December 2012 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne
    15:30, Fri 14th December 2012 at Universiteits Theater, Amsterdam
    20:00, Fri 14th December 2012 at Universiteits Theater, Amsterdam
    16:00, Sun 16th December 2012 at Malpertuus, Leuven
    20:00, Sun 16th December 2012 at Malpertuus, Leuven
    20:00, Tue 18th December 2012 at Cockpit Theatre, London
    19:45, Tue 15th January 2013 - Sat 19th January 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Under Milk Wood - Jonah Jarvis, Lily Smalls, Waldo’s Mother, Gwennie, Mrs Willy

    23:00, Wed 14th November 2012 - Sat 17th November 2012 at ADC Theatre