Camdram

John Linford

All
35

John Linford has been involved with

  • The Cure - Sound Designer

    15:30, Wed 4th August 2010 - Sun 15th August 2010 at C soco - Edinburgh Festival
    15:30, Tue 17th August 2010 - Mon 30th August 2010 at C soco - Edinburgh Festival

  • HMS Pinafore - Sound Designer

    19:45, Mon 1st February 2010 - Sat 6th February 2010 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Thu 4th February 2010 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Sat 6th February 2010 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • Blueprint - LIVE AT THE ADC - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Tue 17th November 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Electra - Sound designer

    19:45, Tue 13th October 2009 - Sat 17th October 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Footlights Tour Show 2009 - Wishful Thinking - Creature of the Sawdust

    19:45, Tue 9th June 2009 - Sat 13th June 2009 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 15th June 2009 - Sat 20th June 2009 at ADC Theatre
    19:30, Sat 25th July 2009 at Etcetera Theatre, London
    19:30, Sun 26th July 2009 at Canal Cafe, London
    15:50, Wed 5th August 2009 - Sun 16th August 2009 at Pleasance, Over the Road 2, Edinburgh
    15:50, Tue 18th August 2009 - Mon 31st August 2009 at Pleasance, Over the Road 2, Edinburgh
    19:30, Fri 4th September 2009 - Sat 5th September 2009 at West Walls Theatre, Carlisle
    19:30, Sun 13th September 2009 at Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester
    19:30, Mon 14th September 2009 at Nottingham Arts Theatre, Nottingham
    19:30, Tue 15th September 2009 - Wed 16th September 2009 at Old Fire Station, Oxford
    19:30, Fri 18th September 2009 at Royal Naval College, Dartmouth
    19:30, Sat 19th September 2009 at Tivoli Theatre, Dorset
    19:30, Tue 22nd September 2009 at Torch Theatre, Milford Haven
    19:30, Thu 24th September 2009 at Gulbenkian Theatre, Canterbury
    19:30, Sat 26th September 2009 at New Cut Arts, Suffolk
    19:30, Tue 29th September 2009 at Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton
    19:30, Fri 2nd October 2009 - Sat 3rd October 2009 at Uppingham Theatre, Uppingham
    23:00, Wed 7th October 2009 - Sat 10th October 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Yellow Moon - Chief Electrician

    20:30, Wed 7th May 2008 - Sat 10th May 2008 at The School of Pythagoras, St John's College

  • Into The Woods - Sound Designer

    19:45, Tue 11th March 2008 - Sat 15th March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 15th March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 17th March 2008 - Sat 22nd March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    13:00, Wed 19th March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 22nd March 2008 at ADC Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet - Sound Designer

    19:45, Tue 26th February 2008 - Sat 1st March 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 28th February 2008 - Wed 27th February 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Fri 29th February 2008 - Thu 28th February 2008 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 1st March 2008 at ADC Theatre

  • This Time Live at the ADC - Sound Designer

    23:00, Tue 19th February 2008 at ADC Theatre

  • Shakespeare Shorts or What's In A Name? - Sound Designer

    21:00, Wed 4th July 2007 - Sat 7th July 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Return to the Forbidden Planet - Sound Designer

    19:45, Tue 13th March 2007 - Sat 17th March 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 17th March 2007 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 19th March 2007 - Sat 24th March 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 24th March 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Oklahoma! - Chief LX

    19:45, Tue 13th February 2007 - Sat 17th February 2007 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Thu 15th February 2007 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    14:30, Sat 17th February 2007 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • The Seagull - Official Photographer

    19:45, Tue 6th February 2007 - Sat 10th February 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Macbeth - Business Manager

    19:30, Sat 2nd December 2006 at Antwerp International School, Antwerp, Belgium
    19:00, Mon 4th December 2006 at International School of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
    19:30, Tue 5th December 2006 at Stadttheater Olten, Olten, Switzerland
    15:30, Wed 6th December 2006 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Wed 6th December 2006 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Thu 7th December 2006 at Kantonsschule, Sursee, Switzerland
    17:30, Fri 8th December 2006 at College Claparede, Geneva, Switzerland
    16:30, Sun 10th December 2006 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux, Switzerland
    13:30, Mon 11th December 2006 at College of Gambach, Fribourg, Switzerland
    19:30, Tue 12th December 2006 at Theaterkeller, Basel, Switzerland
    20:00, Wed 13th December 2006 at Stadthalle Kehl, Kehl-am-Rhein, Germany
    20:00, Fri 15th December 2006 at Espace Bouteiller, Chantilly, France
    13:30, Mon 18th December 2006 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    18:30, Mon 18th December 2006 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    18:30, Tue 19th December 2006 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    19:45, Tue 16th January 2007 - Sat 20th January 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 20th January 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Closer - Publicity Photographer

    19:45, Tue 10th October 2006 - Sat 14th October 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Princess Ida - Sound Designer

    20:00, Mon 18th September 2006 - Fri 22nd September 2006 at The Minack Theatre
    14:00, Wed 20th September 2006 at The Minack Theatre
    14:00, Fri 22nd September 2006 at The Minack Theatre

  • Travesties - Chief LX

    19:45, Tue 2nd May 2006 - Sat 6th May 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • The Forer Factor - Technical Director and Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 22nd March 2006 - Sat 25th March 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • South Pacific - Sound Designer

    19:45, Tue 14th March 2006 - Sat 18th March 2006 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 20th March 2006 - Sat 25th March 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Beckett Shorts - Stage Manager

    23:00, Tue 7th March 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Measure For Measure - Assistant Sound Designer

    19:45, Tue 21st February 2006 - Sat 25th February 2006 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 25th February 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • The Taming of the Shrew - Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 17th January 2006 - Sat 21st January 2006 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 21st January 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Marry Me a Little - Producer

    23:00, Wed 18th January 2006 - Sat 21st January 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Wild Honey - Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 1st November 2005 - Sat 5th November 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • The Threepenny Opera - Technician

    22:30, Wed 3rd August 2005 - Mon 15th August 2005 at C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe
    22:30, Wed 17th August 2005 - Mon 29th August 2005 at C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe
    21:00, Tue 4th October 2005 - Sat 8th October 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • Iolanthe - Assistant Sound Designer

    20:00, Mon 12th September 2005 - Sat 17th September 2005 at The Minack Theatre
    14:00, Wed 14th September 2005 at The Minack Theatre
    14:00, Fri 16th September 2005 at The Minack Theatre

  • Back In Town Again: - - Technical Director

    23:00, Fri 24th June 2005 - Sat 25th June 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • under the blue, blue moon - Edinburgh Technician

    19:45, Tue 14th June 2005 - Sat 18th June 2005 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 20th June 2005 - Sat 25th June 2005 at ADC Theatre
    20:00, Sat 23rd July 2005 - Sun 24th July 2005 at Croydon: Warehouse Theatre
    19:30, Tue 26th July 2005 at Halesworth: The Cut
    20:00, Wed 27th July 2005 - Thu 28th July 2005 at Bath: Ustinov Studio
    17:50, Wed 3rd August 2005 - Mon 8th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    17:50, Wed 10th August 2005 - Sun 14th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    17:50, Mon 15th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    17:50, Wed 17th August 2005 - Mon 29th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    19:30, Thu 1st September 2005 at Newcastle: RGS
    19:30, Fri 2nd September 2005 at Carlisle: Stanwix Theatre
    20:00, Sat 3rd September 2005 at Bradford: The Priestley
    19:30, Mon 5th September 2005 at Manchester: rncm Bruntwood Theatre
    19:30, Tue 6th September 2005 at Nottingham: Arts Theatre
    20:00, Wed 7th September 2005 at Halifax: Square Chapel Theatre
    19:45, Thu 8th September 2005 at Oundle: Stahl Theatre
    19:30, Fri 9th September 2005 at Narbeth: Queens Hall
    19:30, Sun 11th September 2005 at Swansea: Taliesin Arts Centre
    19:45, Mon 12th September 2005 at Brecon: Theatr Brecheiniog
    19:30, Tue 13th September 2005 - Wed 14th September 2005 at Cardiff: rwcmd Bute Theatre
    20:00, Thu 15th September 2005 at High Wycombe: Wycombe Swan
    19:30, Fri 16th September 2005 at Oxford: Theatre at Headington
    19:30, Sat 17th September 2005 at St Albans: SandPit Theatre
    20:00, Sun 18th September 2005 - Mon 19th September 2005 at London: King's Head, Islington
    19:30, Tue 20th September 2005 at Guildford: RGS
    20:00, Thu 22nd September 2005 at Dartmouth Royal Naval College
    19:30, Fri 23rd September 2005 - Sat 24th September 2005 at Uppingham: Uppingham School
    19:45, Sun 25th September 2005 at Basingstoke: QMC Central Studio
    20:00, Mon 26th September 2005 at London: Islington, Rosemary Branch
    19:45, Tue 27th September 2005 at Canterbury: Gulbenkian Theatre
    19:45, Wed 28th September 2005 at Cranbrook: Cranbrook School
    23:00, Tue 4th October 2005 - Sat 8th October 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • Evelyn Budden; Auctioneer - Sound Designer

    23:00, Wed 16th March 2005 - Sat 19th March 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • My Fair Lady - Co-Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 15th March 2005 - Sat 19th March 2005 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 19th March 2005 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 21st March 2005 - Sat 26th March 2005 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 26th March 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • Me and My Girl - Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 15th February 2005 - Sat 19th February 2005 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet - Technicians

    19:30, Sat 4th December 2004 at Antwerp International School
    19:30, Mon 6th December 2004 at College Claparede, Geneva
    15:15, Wed 8th December 2004 at Gymnase du Burier, Montreux
    19:00, Thu 9th December 2004 at Aula Gymnasium, Berne
    19:00, Fri 10th December 2004 at Moosgasse II, Sursee
    19:00, Mon 13th December 2004 at University of Zurich
    19:00, Tue 14th December 2004 at Albeiterkammersaal, Feldkirch
    19:30, Wed 15th December 2004 at University of Freiburg
    14:30, Fri 17th December 2004 at Chantilly
    20:00, Fri 17th December 2004 at Chantilly
    19:45, Tue 18th January 2005 - Sat 22nd January 2005 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 22nd January 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • Great Expectations - Production Electrician

    19:45, Tue 23rd November 2004 - Sat 27th November 2004 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 29th November 2004 - Sat 4th December 2004 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 4th December 2004 at ADC Theatre

  • Matilda Liar! - Technical Director and Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 24th November 2004 - Sat 27th November 2004 at ADC Theatre

  • Merrily We Roll Along - Assistant Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 9th November 2004 - Sat 13th November 2004 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 13th November 2004 at ADC Theatre