Camdram

Damian Robertson

All
26

Damian Robertson has been involved with

  • Boxed In - Technical Director/Lighting Director

    23:00, Wed 16th May 2007 - Sat 19th May 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Copenhagen - Lighting Designer

    19:45, Tue 6th March 2007 - Sat 10th March 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Staggered Spaces - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 21st February 2007 - Sat 24th February 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Violent Acts - Lighting Designer

    19:45, Tue 30th January 2007 - Sat 3rd February 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 17th January 2007 - Sat 20th January 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • Macbeth - Chief Electrician

    19:30, Sat 2nd December 2006 at Antwerp International School, Antwerp, Belgium
    19:00, Mon 4th December 2006 at International School of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
    19:30, Tue 5th December 2006 at Stadttheater Olten, Olten, Switzerland
    15:30, Wed 6th December 2006 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Wed 6th December 2006 at Aula Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Thu 7th December 2006 at Kantonsschule, Sursee, Switzerland
    17:30, Fri 8th December 2006 at College Claparede, Geneva, Switzerland
    16:30, Sun 10th December 2006 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux, Switzerland
    13:30, Mon 11th December 2006 at College of Gambach, Fribourg, Switzerland
    19:30, Tue 12th December 2006 at Theaterkeller, Basel, Switzerland
    20:00, Wed 13th December 2006 at Stadthalle Kehl, Kehl-am-Rhein, Germany
    20:00, Fri 15th December 2006 at Espace Bouteiller, Chantilly, France
    13:30, Mon 18th December 2006 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    18:30, Mon 18th December 2006 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    18:30, Tue 19th December 2006 at Salle du Théâtre Universitaire, Liege, Belgium
    19:45, Tue 16th January 2007 - Sat 20th January 2007 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 20th January 2007 at ADC Theatre

  • The Crucible - Technical Director

    19:00, Tue 7th November 2006 - Sat 11th November 2006 at The Round Church

  • Blasted - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Tue 17th October 2006 - Sat 21st October 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • The Trial - Technical Director

    21:15, Thu 3rd August 2006 - Mon 28th August 2006 at C cubed, Edinburgh

  • Prometheus Bound - Lighting Designer/Technical Director

    23:00, Wed 14th June 2006 - Sat 17th June 2006 at ADC Theatre

  • Yeats: The Noh Rhapsody - Technical Director

    22:00, Tue 7th March 2006 - Sat 11th March 2006 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • Smorgasbord - Writer 'Talk It Over' / Director 'Making Tracks'

    19:00, Tue 28th February 2006 - Sat 4th March 2006 at Corpus Playroom

  • Geography of a Horse Dreamer - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Tue 22nd November 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • All My Sons - Technical Director

    19:30, Tue 1st November 2005 - Sat 5th November 2005 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • September in the Rain - Lighting Designer

    19:00, Tue 25th October 2005 - Sat 29th October 2005 at Corpus Playroom

  • CAST 2005: Much Ado About Nothing - Technician

    17:30, Thu 1st September 2005 - Fri 2nd September 2005 at Wentworth Gardens, Magdalene College
    13:30, Fri 2nd September 2005 at Wentworth Gardens, Magdalene College
    00:00, Mon 12th September 2005 - Tue 13th September 2005 at Yale University
    00:00, Wed 14th September 2005 - Thu 15th September 2005 at Gannon University
    00:00, Sat 17th September 2005 - Sun 18th September 2005 at The Theatre, VA
    00:00, Wed 21st September 2005 - Wed 21st September 2005 at Frostburg University
    00:00, Sat 24th September 2005 - Sat 24th September 2005 at Alfred University
    00:00, Mon 26th September 2005 - Mon 26th September 2005 at Rochester University
    00:00, Wed 28th September 2005 - Wed 28th September 2005 at New York University
    20:00, Tue 4th October 2005 - Sat 8th October 2005 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Importance Of Being Earnest - Lighting Designer

    15:00, Thu 16th June 2005 - Sat 18th June 2005 at Pembroke Gardens
    15:00, Mon 20th June 2005 - Tue 21st June 2005 at Pembroke Gardens
    19:30, Sun 26th June 2005 - Sun 10th July 2005 at Tour Venues

  • under the blue, blue moon - Cambridge Technician

    19:45, Tue 14th June 2005 - Sat 18th June 2005 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 20th June 2005 - Sat 25th June 2005 at ADC Theatre
    20:00, Sat 23rd July 2005 - Sun 24th July 2005 at Croydon: Warehouse Theatre
    19:30, Tue 26th July 2005 at Halesworth: The Cut
    20:00, Wed 27th July 2005 - Thu 28th July 2005 at Bath: Ustinov Studio
    17:50, Wed 3rd August 2005 - Mon 8th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    17:50, Wed 10th August 2005 - Sun 14th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    17:50, Mon 15th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    17:50, Wed 17th August 2005 - Mon 29th August 2005 at Pleasance King Dome, Edinburgh Fringe
    19:30, Thu 1st September 2005 at Newcastle: RGS
    19:30, Fri 2nd September 2005 at Carlisle: Stanwix Theatre
    20:00, Sat 3rd September 2005 at Bradford: The Priestley
    19:30, Mon 5th September 2005 at Manchester: rncm Bruntwood Theatre
    19:30, Tue 6th September 2005 at Nottingham: Arts Theatre
    20:00, Wed 7th September 2005 at Halifax: Square Chapel Theatre
    19:45, Thu 8th September 2005 at Oundle: Stahl Theatre
    19:30, Fri 9th September 2005 at Narbeth: Queens Hall
    19:30, Sun 11th September 2005 at Swansea: Taliesin Arts Centre
    19:45, Mon 12th September 2005 at Brecon: Theatr Brecheiniog
    19:30, Tue 13th September 2005 - Wed 14th September 2005 at Cardiff: rwcmd Bute Theatre
    20:00, Thu 15th September 2005 at High Wycombe: Wycombe Swan
    19:30, Fri 16th September 2005 at Oxford: Theatre at Headington
    19:30, Sat 17th September 2005 at St Albans: SandPit Theatre
    20:00, Sun 18th September 2005 - Mon 19th September 2005 at London: King's Head, Islington
    19:30, Tue 20th September 2005 at Guildford: RGS
    20:00, Thu 22nd September 2005 at Dartmouth Royal Naval College
    19:30, Fri 23rd September 2005 - Sat 24th September 2005 at Uppingham: Uppingham School
    19:45, Sun 25th September 2005 at Basingstoke: QMC Central Studio
    20:00, Mon 26th September 2005 at London: Islington, Rosemary Branch
    19:45, Tue 27th September 2005 at Canterbury: Gulbenkian Theatre
    19:45, Wed 28th September 2005 at Cranbrook: Cranbrook School
    23:00, Tue 4th October 2005 - Sat 8th October 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • A Delicate Balance - Production LX

    19:45, Tue 3rd May 2005 - Sat 7th May 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • Evelyn Budden; Auctioneer - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 16th March 2005 - Sat 19th March 2005 at ADC Theatre

  • Smorgasbord - Writer (In the Forest), Writer (The Long Holiday)

    19:00, Tue 8th March 2005 - Sat 12th March 2005 at Corpus Playroom

  • Titus Andronicus - Technical Director / Sound Designer

    19:30, Tue 22nd February 2005 - Sat 26th February 2005 at School of Pythagoras, St John's College

  • Palach - Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 9th November 2004 - Sat 13th November 2004 at Christ's New Court Theatre

  • Oedipus the King - Lighting Assistant

    14:30, Wed 13th October 2004 - Sat 16th October 2004 at Cambridge Arts Theatre
    19:45, Wed 13th October 2004 - Sat 16th October 2004 at Cambridge Arts Theatre

  • Comic Potential - Lighting

    19:30, Fri 13th February 2004 - Sat 14th February 2004 at Christ's New Court Theatre

  • Albert's Bridge - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 19th November 2003 - Sat 22nd November 2003 at ADC Theatre