Camdram

Tony Dent

All

Tony Dent has been involved with

  • Poetry in Motion - Rigging

    19:45, Tue 24th January 2017 - Sat 28th January 2017 at ADC Theatre

  • Three Days' Time - Edinburgh Fringe Festival - Lighting Designer, Technician

    16:00, Wed 17th August 2016 - Mon 29th August 2016 at C Nova, India Buildings, Edinburgh

  • ALICE - Technical Director

    10:00, Tue 16th August 2016 - Sun 28th August 2016 at The Debating Hall @ Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh

  • Lady Windermere's Fan - Lighting and Sound Designer

    19:30, Mon 6th June 2016 - Wed 8th June 2016 at Howard Theatre, Downing College

  • Three Days' Time - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 10th February 2016 - Sat 13th February 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Alice - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

    23:00, Wed 27th January 2016 - Sat 30th January 2016 at ADC Theatre

  • Dancing at Lughnasa - Lighting Designer

    19:00, Tue 1st December 2015 - Sat 5th December 2015 at Corpus Playroom

  • Tribes - Screen Assistant

    19:45, Tue 3rd November 2015 - Sat 7th November 2015 at ADC Theatre

  • These Walls - Chief Electrician

    20:00, Wed 21st October 2015 - Thu 22nd October 2015 at King's College Chapel

  • thing with feathers - Producer

    23:00, Wed 5th March 2014 - Sat 8th March 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • 1984 - Telescreen Adviser

    19:45, Tue 4th February 2014 - Sat 8th February 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Fantasy - Production Electrician

    19:45, Tue 21st January 2014 - Sat 25th January 2014 at ADC Theatre

  • Joyful Joyful: A Journey Through Gospel - Sound Designer

    23:00, Fri 6th December 2013 - Sat 7th December 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • The Footlights International Tour Show 2013 - Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 11th June 2013 - Sat 22nd June 2013 at ADC Theatre
    20:30, Sat 27th July 2013 at Leicester Square Lounge
    20:00, Sun 28th July 2013 at Etcetera Theatre
    19:30, Mon 29th July 2013 at Canal Cafe
    17:20, Fri 2nd August 2013 - Mon 26th August 2013 at Pleasance AceDome, Edinburgh
    19:00, Tue 3rd September 2013 at ImprovBoston, Boston, MA
    21:00, Tue 3rd September 2013 at ImprovBoston, Boston, MA
    19:00, Thu 5th September 2013 at Yale University, New Haven, CT
    20:00, Sun 8th September 2013 at PitNY, New York City, NY
    20:00, Mon 9th September 2013 at UCB Chelsea, New York City, NY
    21:00, Tue 10th September 2013 - Thu 12th September 2013 at The Adrienne Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
    20:00, Sat 14th September 2013 at Carnegie Mellon, Pittsburgh, PA
    22:00, Sat 14th September 2013 at Carnegie Mellon, Pittsburgh, PA
    19:00, Fri 20th September 2013 at Uppingham School
    19:00, Sat 21st September 2013 at Framlingham School
    19:00, Tue 24th September 2013 at Downe House School
    19:00, Thu 26th September 2013 at KCS Wimbledon
    23:00, Wed 9th October 2013 - Sat 12th October 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • [Lady] Hamlet - Clock King

    19:45, Tue 21st May 2013 - Sat 25th May 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • AIDA - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Wed 13th March 2013 - Sat 23rd March 2013 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 16th March 2013 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 23rd March 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Footlights Spring Revue 2013: Dressing Down - Lighting Designer

    19:45, Tue 5th March 2013 - Sat 9th March 2013 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 7th March 2013 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 9th March 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Angels in America - Part One: Millennium Approaches - Projection King

    19:45, Tue 26th February 2013 - Sat 2nd March 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • Folding Chair - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

    21:30, Tue 19th February 2013 - Sat 23rd February 2013 at Pembroke New Cellars

  • Haggard - Technician

    21:30, Tue 19th February 2013 - Sat 23rd February 2013 at Corpus Playroom

  • ANTON: Three Sisters - CLX

    19:45, Wed 13th February 2013 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Fri 15th February 2013 - Sat 16th February 2013 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Tue 19th February 2013 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Thu 21st February 2013 - Sat 23rd February 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • The Bedroom Exercise - Technical Director

    20:00, Tue 29th January 2013 - Sat 2nd February 2013 at ADC Theatre (Larkum Studio)

  • Enigma - Production Electrician

    19:45, Tue 22nd January 2013 - Sat 26th January 2013 at ADC Theatre

  • ADC/Footlights Pantomime 2012: The Snow Queen - AV Technician

    19:45, Wed 21st November 2012 - Sat 1st December 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • The 24 Hour Plays - Technical Director

    23:00, Mon 26th November 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • The Spanish Tragedy - Production Manager

    19:30, Wed 7th November 2012 - Fri 9th November 2012 at King's College Chapel

  • Oresteia - Technical Director

    23:00, Wed 31st October 2012 - Sat 3rd November 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • The Bloody Chamber - Projectionist

    23:00, Wed 24th October 2012 - Sat 27th October 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • When the Rain Stops Falling - Video Engineer

    19:45, Tue 23rd October 2012 - Sat 27th October 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • CAST 2012: Antony & Cleopatra - Technical Director

    14:30, Mon 27th August 2012 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 27th August 2012 at ADC Theatre
    19:30, Tue 28th August 2012 at The Octagon, Ely Cathedral, Ely, UK
    15:00, Sun 2nd September 2012 at Sebastian River High School, Sebastian, FL
    19:30, Wed 5th September 2012 - Thu 6th September 2012 at Cottingham Theater, Columbia College, Columbia, SC
    19:30, Sat 8th September 2012 at Nashville School of the Arts, Nashville, TN
    19:00, Tue 11th September 2012 at RiverPark Centre, Owenboro, KY
    20:00, Thu 13th September 2012 at Gannon University, PA
    20:00, Sat 15th September 2012 at The Theatre at Washington, VA
    14:00, Sun 16th September 2012 at The Theatre at Washington, VA
    19:30, Tue 18th September 2012 at Pealer Recital Hall, Frostburg State University, Frostburg, MD
    19:00, Thu 20th September 2012 at Cleary Family Auditorium, St John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
    19:00, Sun 23rd September 2012 at Kresge Little Theater, MIT, Cambridge, MA
    19:30, Mon 24th September 2012 - Tue 25th September 2012 at Alumnae Hall, Brown University, Providence, RA
    20:00, Wed 26th September 2012 - Thu 27th September 2012 at The Living Theatre, 21 Clinton Street, New York City, NY
    19:45, Tue 2nd October 2012 - Sat 6th October 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • Waiting for Godot - Technical Director

    19:45, Tue 22nd May 2012 - Sat 26th May 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • Festen - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Tue 6th March 2012 - Sat 10th March 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • The Seventh Seal - Video Technician

    23:00, Wed 22nd February 2012 - Sat 25th February 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • The Canterbury Tales - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Tue 7th February 2012 - Sat 11th February 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • PICK ME UP - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 25th January 2012 - Sat 28th January 2012 at ADC Theatre

  • Treasure Island: ADC/Footlights Pantomime 2011 - CLX

    19:45, Tue 22nd November 2011 - Sat 26th November 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 24th November 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 26th November 2011 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 28th November 2011 - Sat 3rd December 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 1st December 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 3rd December 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Jerry Springer the Opera - Lighting Designer

    19:45, Tue 8th November 2011 - Sat 12th November 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Thu 10th November 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 12th November 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • CAST 2011: Macbeth - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Thu 1st September 2011 - Fri 2nd September 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 3rd September 2011 at ADC Theatre
    15:00, Sat 10th September 2011 at Hagerstown Community College, Hagerstown, MD
    20:00, Sat 10th September 2011 at Hagerstown Community College, Hagerstown, MD
    19:00, Mon 12th September 2011 at St. John Fisher's College, Rochester, NY
    19:00, Wed 14th September 2011 at Schuster Theatre in Scottino Hall, Gannon University, Erie, PA
    19:00, Sat 17th September 2011 at The Theatre at Washington, Little Washington, VA
    19:00, Mon 19th September 2011 at Frostburg State University, Frostburg, MD
    09:30, Thu 22nd September 2011 at Glema Mahr Center for the Arts, Madisonville, KY
    19:00, Thu 22nd September 2011 at Glema Mahr Center for the Arts, Madisonville, KY
    19:30, Fri 23rd September 2011 at Nashville School of the Arts, Nashville, TN
    19:00, Mon 26th September 2011 at Columbia College, Columbia, SC
    19:00, Wed 28th September 2011 at Sebastian River High School, Sebastian, FL
    19:45, Tue 4th October 2011 - Sat 8th October 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 8th October 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Armageddapocalypse 2.5: Armagedinburgh (Preview) - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 15th June 2011 - Sat 18th June 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Broadway, Baby! - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Tue 10th May 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Tue 3rd May 2011 - Sat 7th May 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 7th May 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • West Side Story - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Tue 15th March 2011 - Sat 19th March 2011 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 21st March 2011 - Sat 26th March 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Footlights Harry Porter Prize Winner 2011: Anything But (A One-Woman Play) - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 16th March 2011 - Sat 19th March 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Footlights Spring Revue 2011 'Odds' - Managing Lighting Designer

    19:45, Tue 8th March 2011 - Sat 12th March 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 12th March 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • Jeff Carpenter's Dido & Aeneas - Technical Director, Lighting Director

    23:00, Wed 16th February 2011 - Sat 19th February 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • The Pin - Technical Director

    23:00, Wed 2nd February 2011 - Sat 5th February 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • The Study of Young Men - Lighting Designer

    21:30, Tue 25th January 2011 - Sat 29th January 2011 at Corpus Playroom

  • The Taming of the Shrew - Chief LX

    17:00, Sat 4th December 2010 at American School of Paris, Paris, France
    19:00, Mon 6th December 2010 at NTGent Arca Theater, Gent, Belgium
    14:30, Wed 8th December 2010 at Gymnase de Burier, Montreux, Switzerland
    14:00, Thu 9th December 2010 at Kantonsschule Sursee, Sursee, Switzerland
    14:00, Fri 10th December 2010 - Sat 11th December 2010 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva, Switzerland
    19:30, Fri 10th December 2010 at Ecole Internationale de Geneve, Geneva, Switzerland
    19:00, Mon 13th December 2010 at Rudolf Steiner Schule Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
    14:45, Tue 14th December 2010 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    19:00, Tue 14th December 2010 at Gymnasium Koeniz-Lerbermatt, Berne, Switzerland
    14:00, Thu 16th December 2010 at Jacobs University, Bremen, Germany
    15:45, Fri 17th December 2010 at Universiteitstheater, Amsterdam, Netherlands
    20:00, Fri 17th December 2010 at Universiteitstheater, Amsterdam, Netherlands
    19:45, Tue 18th January 2011 - Sat 22nd January 2011 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 22nd January 2011 at ADC Theatre

  • The Life Doctor - Lighting Designer

    23:00, Wed 27th October 2010 - Sat 30th October 2010 at ADC Theatre

  • The Alchemist - Chief Electrician

    19:45, Tue 12th October 2010 - Sat 16th October 2010 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 16th October 2010 at ADC Theatre

  • Silent Cannonfire - Technical Director

    16:20, Sun 15th August 2010 - Mon 30th August 2010 at Zoo Roxy, Edinburgh

  • Frozen - Lighting Designer

    20:00, Wed 10th March 2010 - Fri 12th March 2010 at Robinson College Auditorium

  • Footlights Spring Revue 2010 'People Watching' - Lighting Designer

    19:45, Tue 2nd March 2010 - Sat 6th March 2010 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 6th March 2010 at ADC Theatre

  • Silent Canonfire - Lighting and Technical Manager

    20:00, Wed 10th February 2010 - Sat 13th February 2010 at ADC Theatre (Larkum Studio)

  • The Good and Faithful Servant - Lighting Designer

    21:30, Tue 2nd February 2010 - Sat 6th February 2010 at Corpus Playroom

  • Pale Horse - Lighting Designer

    19:30, Tue 2nd February 2010 - Sat 6th February 2010 at Corpus Playroom

  • ADC/Footlights Pantomime 2009: Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves - Production Electrician

    19:45, Tue 24th November 2009 - Sat 28th November 2009 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 28th November 2009 at ADC Theatre
    19:45, Mon 30th November 2009 - Sat 5th December 2009 at ADC Theatre
    14:30, Sat 5th December 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Black Comedy - Chief Electrician

    23:00, Wed 18th November 2009 - Sat 21st November 2009 at ADC Theatre

  • Red Demon - Sound Designer

    22:30, Wed 21st October 2009 - Sat 24th October 2009 at ADC Theatre